Privacy

Privacy Policy:

At Your Home Tenerife, we respect and value your privacy. This privacy policy, in compliance with Spain’s Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPDGDD), outlines how we collect, use, and protect your personal information.

Using the website:

The Your Home Tenerife website is free to use. Only registered users have access to the full list of sites on the website. As a registered user, you can view the full range of advertisements. To request an access code, please contact us by email. This is in line with Article 22 of the LOPDGDD, which stipulates that service providers may use data storage devices or retrieval devices in terminal equipment of the recipients, provided that they have given their consent.

Data storage:

By using the Your Home Tenerife website, you consent to your data being stored by us. We are responsible for the processing of your personal information and take all necessary steps to ensure that your data is secure in accordance with Spanish data protection laws. This is in accordance with Article 28 of the LOPDGDD, which requires that the controller and the processor implement appropriate technical and organisational measures to ensure a level of security appropriate to the risk.

Purpose:

We handle information requests through the Your Home Tenerife website, with the aim of offering real estate professional services and providing information about what is requested. This is in line with Article 25 of the LOPDGDD, which stipulates that personal data must be processed lawfully, fairly and in a transparent manner in relation to the data subject.

Legitimacy:

The legitimacy of our data processing is based on the consent you gave us when clicking the button “I accept the data protection policy”. This is in line with Article 6 of Spain’s Organic Law 3/2018.

Recipients:

Your personal data will not be transferred to anyone unless required by law. This is in accordance with Article 33 of the LOPDGDD, which stipulates that personal data may only be transferred to third countries or international organisations if they ensure an adequate level of protection.

Rights:

You may use your right to access, modify, suppress, oppose, transfer or withdraw your consent on your personal data through the email info@yourhometenerife.com. Additionally, we ask that you do not copy or reproduce any information found on the Your Home Tenerife website without our permission. These rights are guaranteed under Spanish data protection laws as per Articles 12-22 of Spain’s Organic Law 3/2018.

Compare listings

Compare